Rating Agency of (Cambodia) Plc. (“RAC”) has been established in February 2022 as a joint-venture between Royal Group of Companies and 3E:Fii Capital(a member of 3E:Fii Group).
Our mission: To become the leading credit rating agency in Cambodia by providing global benchmark quality credit ratings, data analytics, and risk management solutions
Our vision: To deliver independent and objective credit opinions for clients in various industries for the development of the financial sector in Cambodia.
Royal Group of Companies Ltd was established in 1991, known as Cambodia’s strategic investment holding company, and is also recognized as the country’s most dynamic and diversified business conglomerate with interests in a wide range of industries, such as Banking & Finance, Insurance, Transportation, Railway & Aviation, Information, Communications & Technology, Media & Entertainment, Hotel & resort, Franchise, Energy, Petrochemical, Property Development, Trading, and Agriculture.
A strategic investment gateway to Cambodia with a history of successful, market-leading partnerships with investors in a diverse range of industries, The Royal Group offers overwhelming investment potential in one of the first truly free-market economies in the Mekong Region of Asia.
3E-Fii Capital is an affiliate of the 3E-Fii Group. It specializes in Valuation, Advisory, and Corporate Finance.
3E-Fii Group has a combined history of over 15 years of operations in Asia. The group was set up in 2018, resulting from the merger of established businesses of 3E Training & Advisory and Fii & Associates. Together, both companies coming into a new single group entity and centralized group operations and resources in Cambodia, providing significant synergistic solutions to clients and opportunities for staff.
3E-Fii group, a licensed Accounting and Audit firm with Investment Banking and Corporate Finance capabilities provides holistic corporate financial solutions to Small and Medium Enterprises (SMEs), Corporates, and Financial Institutions. The company is headquartered in Cambodia with coverage and focus on emerging markets, especially CLMV Region in Asia with a core team of managing partners coming from diverse backgrounds and expertise. Each managing partner has a long history of professional track record. Collectively, the company has many decades of global and regional experience in the markets.